Simplex, OS2,  LC/APC 8° to LC/APC 8°
TOP
5,64 EUR
Connection cable for fiber optic router, Simplex, OS2, SC/APC 8° to LC/APC 8°, 2m, DINIC box
TOP
6,13 EUR
Connection cable for fiber optic router, Simplex, OS2, LC/APC 8° to LC/APC 8°,15m, DINIC box
TOP
SOLD OUT
12,10 EUR
Connection cable for fiber optic router, Simplex, OS2, LC/APC 8° to LC/APC 8°,20m
More on the way
TOP
SOLD OUT
13,90 EUR
Connection cable for fiber optic router, Simplex, OS2, LC/APC 8° to LC/APC 8°, 1m, DINIC box
TOP
5,79 EUR
Connection cable for fiber optic router, Simplex, OS2, SC/APC 8° to LC/APC 8°, 3m
TOP
5,64 EUR
Connection cable for fiber optic router, Simplex, OS2, LC/APC 8° to LC/APC 8°,20m, DINIC box
TOP
SOLD OUT
14,10 EUR
Transparent pixel

News & Information


February 1, 2024

We are bidding farewell to our Managing Director Nicholas C. East as he enters into his well-deserved retirement.

EK Logo

On February 1, 2024, after 32 years of dedication and passion, we bid farewell to our esteemed managing director and co-founder, Nicholas C. East, as he entered into well-deserved retirement.

Mr. East has played a key role in the development and success of our company since its foundation in 1992. His visions and tireless efforts have significantly shaped MAG GmbH and made us what we are today. We are deeply grateful to him for the years of devotion, courage, and inspiration.

While we wish Mr. East all the best in his new chapter of life, we also look forward with confidence and anticipation to the future, continuing our mission to provide innovative products in the field of cables and adapters, and outstanding service.

We would also like to take this opportunity to thank you, our customers and partners, for your trust and support, and assure you that you can continue to expect the quality and tireless service you are accustomed to from us.

Your MAG Team

 


July 7, 2023

MAG GmbH secures listing as a direct supplier with EK/servicegroup eG

EK Logo

MAG GmbH is pleased to announce the signing of a contract with EK/servicegroup eG, resulting in its listing as a direct supplier. Consequently, the DINIC brand is now available to over 4,200 member companies of the EK Group, one of Europe's leading retail cooperatives. The members, comprising independent, medium-sized retail businesses such as specialty stores, markets, and department stores, can now benefit from the diverse product portfolio of the DINIC brand.

This collaboration further strengthens the reach and presence of DINIC products in Europe and offers an attractive expansion to the assortment for the member companies of the EK Group.
 



March 25, 2023

Successful presentation at iGNITION 31

Bielefeld - At the CPN trade fair iGnition 31, MAG GmbH impressively showcased its products and sales solutions. The attractive price-performance ratio drew numerous visitors to the company's booth. Particularly impressive was the presentation of the in-house brand DINIC. The newly introduced charging adapters stood out not only for their exceptional price-performance ratio but also offered retailers a convincing margin. This reflects MAG GmbH's commitment to offering high-quality products at competitive prices.

 

(Externer Link zu Facebook)
 


 

MAG the official Yung-Li distributor for Europe,

After more than 25 years of cooperation and distribution of Yung-Li products in Germany,
the distribution for the whole of Europe has been agreed with MAG GmbH.

27 October 2022
 

Wir sagen Danke

We say thank you,

After 28 years, our valued employee and colleague A. Plewka retired during a graduation trip to Hamburg.
Thank you, you were a valuable employee and a great colleague.
 
30. April 2022
 
30 Jahre MAG GmbH

30 years MAG

30-year company anniversary
 
25. März 2022
 

MAG-Kabel.de

www.mag.de now also online with a new look and new technology at www.mag-kabel.de.
 
04. Februar 2022